Lydia Nolan
Our Privacy Policy
 
Your privacy is very important to us. For this reason we have developed this Policy consistent with the California Consumer Privacy Act (Cal. Civil Code §§ 1798.100 et seq.) so that you can understand the kinds of personal information we may collect from you, how we collect personal information, how that information is used, whether and how we may share it, and how you can access your personal data, request its deletion and/or opt-out of such use.
 
Personal Information We Collect And How We Collect It.
 
Information You Provide Through Contact Forms: When you visit our website, blog, or app, you may wish to have us contact you with additional information about properties listed for sale or lease or about the current real estate market in general. To do this, you will need to fill out and submit to us a form with your personal contact information. This may include your name, email address, general location and/or telephone number to allow us to contact you to respond to your information request.
 
Cookies: Cookies are files placed in the computer browsers of website visitors to store their site preferences. Our website does use cookies to enable our systems to recognize your browser or device and to benefit your user experience. If you would like to opt-out of this use of cookies, you may do so by blocking, deleting or disabling them as your browser or device permits. Please note that blocking, deleting, or disabling the cookies will affect the functionality of our website.
 
Our website is hosted on a secure server on a PCI certified network. Note, however, that despite ongoing and commercially reasonable security efforts, we cannot guarantee that our website will always be virus free or immune from invasions of expected privacy.
 
How We Use The Personal Information You Provide.
 
We use the identifying information you choose to share with us to personalize your online experience and provide you with information and services you have requested. We use the information to:
 
  • Allow us to deliver both content and product offerings in which you have expressed an interest
  • To help us respond to your customer service requests
  • To follow up with you after correspondence
 
Whether And How We Share Your Information.
 
We do not sell our customers’ personal information to others.
 
We may disclose your information as necessary to comply with applicable legal obligations imposed by any applicable law, regulation, legal process, or enforceable governmental request.
 
We are not responsible for the practices employed by websites, applications, or services linked to or from our site, including the information or content contained there. Please remember that your browsing and interaction on any third-party website, service or application, including those that have a link to or on our site, are subject to that third party’s own rules, policies, and practices, and not our privacy policy.
 
Ways To Review And Update Or Delete Your Information
 
You have the right to request access to your personal information and can make this request for free, twice per year. You also may request that we delete certain of your personal information.
 
To submit a data access or data deletion request, you may send an email to us via this website or call us using the telephone number on the Home page of this website. Please include in your email and in any voice-mail message your full name, email address associated with your account and a detailed description of your data request. We will endeavor to respond such requests within 45 days of receiving a verifiable request.
 
We will not discriminate against any consumer for exercising their rights under the California Consumer Privacy Act.
 
If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or our privacy practices, please contact us by email via this website or by telephone at the telephone number on the Home page